Michal
Doucha
Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 729 |
Department: AA
Office: 204 |
CV | |
Research interests: topological and geometric group theory, functional analysis, descriptive set theory | ||||
Frederik
Garbe
Mgr. |
Member of grants: |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 521 |
||
Research interests: Extremal Graph Theory, Graph Limits | ||||
Saeed
Ghasemi
Ph.D. |
+420-222 090 776 |
Department: AA
Office: 224 |
||
Research interests: Set theory and its applications in operator algebras | ||||
Robert
Hancock
MMath. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 715 |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 215 |
||
Edward
Hooton
Dr. |
+420-222 090 714 |
Department: EDE
Office: 303 |
||
Michal
Hrbek
RNDr. Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 773 |
Department: AGMP
Office: 201 |
CV | |
Research interests: homological algebra, commutative algebra, representation theory | ||||
Pavel
Kůs
RNDr. Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420 222 090 728 |
Department: CMMA
Office: 125 |
CV | |
Research interests: finite element method, numerical analysis, computer modelling, scientific software design | ||||
Václav
Mácha
RNDr., Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420 222 090 743 |
Department: EDE
Office: 317 |
CV | |
Research interests: PDE, qualitative properties of solutions, fluid mechanic, fluid-structure interaction | ||||
Tomáš
Málek
Mgr., Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420 222 090 789 |
Department: AGMP
Office: 210 |
CV | |
Research interests: Higher-dimensional general relativity, generalized theories of gravity, exact solutions | ||||
Hana
Mizerová
Dr. rer. nat. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 742 |
Department: EDE
Office: 311 |
CV | |
Research interests: Mathematical and computational fluid mechanics | ||||
Sebastian
Schwarzacher
Dr. |
+420-222 090 734 |
Department: EDE
Office: 305 |
||
Navid
Talebanfard
Ph. D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 768 |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 521 |
||
Research interests: Computational complexity, proof complexity, combinatorics | ||||
Hind Al Baba | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: EDE | ||
Wojciech Bielas | Member IM from 2016 to 2016 | Department: AA | ||
Juan Gabriel Calvo | Member IM from 2016 to 2017 | Department: CMMA | ||
David Chodounský | Member IM from 2011 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Mateus de Oliveira Oliveira | Member IM from 2014 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Filippo Dell'Oro | Member IM from 2014 to 2016 | Department: EDE | ||
Martin Doležal | Member IM from 2014 to 2017 | Department: AA | ||
Michal Garlík | Member IM from 2016 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Petr Glivický | Member IM from 2014 to 2014 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Michal Kraus | Member IM from 2014 to 2015 | Department: AA | ||
Ondřej Kreml | Member IM from 2010 to 2015 | Department: EDE | ||
Libor Křižka | Member IM from 2009 to 2010 | Department: BB | ||
Boriša Kuzeljević | Member IM from 2017 to 2018 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Tomáš Masopust | Member IM from 2009 to 2013 | Department: BB | ||
Giselle Antunes Monteiro | Member IM from 2013 to 2015 | Department: EDE | ||
Tomoyuki Nakatsuka | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: EDE | ||
Tytti Saksa | Member IM from 2016 to 2017 | Department: CMMA | ||
Bangwei She | Member IM from 2015 to 2018 | Department: CMMA | ||
Jakub Šístek | Member IM from 2009 to 2013 | Department: CMMA | ||
Jan Stebel | Member IM from 2008 to 2013 | Department: EDE | ||
Jan Vysoký | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: AGMP | ||