Frederik
Garbe
Mgr. |
Member of grants: |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 521 |
||
Research interests: Extremal Graph Theory, Graph Limits | ||||
Saeed
Ghasemi
Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 776 |
Department: AA
Office: 224 |
||
Research interests: Set theory and its applications in operator algebras | ||||
Edward
Hooton
Dr. |
+420-222 090 714 |
Department: EDE
Office: 303 |
||
Michal
Hrbek
RNDr. Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 773 |
Department: AGMP
Office: 201 |
CV | |
Research interests: homological algebra, commutative algebra, representation theory | ||||
Edoardo
Lanari
Dr. |
Member of grants: +420 222 090 724 |
Department: AGMP
Office: 214 |
CV | |
Research interests: Homotopy theory, Higher category theory, oo-operads | ||||
Hiroaki
Matsunaga
Ph.D. |
+420-222 090 765 |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 006 |
||
Hana
Mizerová
Dr. rer. nat. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 742 |
Department: EDE
Office: 311 |
CV | |
Research interests: Mathematical and computational fluid mechanics | ||||
Vít
Musil
RNDr. Ph.D. |
|
Department: AA
Office: |
||
Jovana
Obradović
Dr. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 724 |
Department: AGMP
Office: 214 |
||
Sebastian
Schwarzacher
Dr. |
+420-222 090 734 |
Department: EDE
Office: 305 |
||
Šárka
Stejskalová
Ph.D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 751 |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 217 |
||
Research interests: set theory | ||||
Navid
Talebanfard
Ph. D. |
Member of grants: +420-222 090 768 |
Department: MLTCS
Office: 521 |
||
Research interests: Computational complexity, proof complexity, combinatorics | ||||
Hind Al Baba | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: EDE | ||
Wojciech Bielas | Member IM from 2016 to 2016 | Department: AA | ||
Juan Gabriel Calvo | Member IM from 2016 to 2017 | Department: CMMA | ||
David Chodounský | Member IM from 2011 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Mateus de Oliveira Oliveira | Member IM from 2014 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Filippo Dell'Oro | Member IM from 2014 to 2016 | Department: EDE | ||
Martin Doležal | Member IM from 2014 to 2017 | Department: AA | ||
Michal Doucha | Member IM from 2016 to 2019 | Department: AA | ||
Michal Garlík | Member IM from 2016 to 2016 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Petr Glivický | Member IM from 2014 to 2014 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Robert Hancock | Member IM from 2018 to 2019 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Michal Kraus | Member IM from 2014 to 2015 | Department: AA | ||
Ondřej Kreml | Member IM from 2010 to 2015 | Department: EDE | ||
Libor Křižka | Member IM from 2009 to 2010 | Department: BB | ||
Pavel Kůs | Member IM from 2015 to 2018 | Department: CMMA | ||
Boriša Kuzeljević | Member IM from 2017 to 2018 | Department: MLTCS | ||
Václav Mácha | Member IM from 2013 to 2018 | Department: EDE | ||
Tomáš Málek | Member IM from 2012 to 2019 | Department: AGMP | ||
Tomáš Masopust | Member IM from 2009 to 2013 | Department: BB | ||
Giselle Antunes Monteiro | Member IM from 2013 to 2015 | Department: EDE | ||
Tomoyuki Nakatsuka | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: EDE | ||
Tytti Saksa | Member IM from 2016 to 2017 | Department: CMMA | ||
Bangwei She | Member IM from 2015 to 2018 | Department: CMMA | ||
Jakub Šístek | Member IM from 2009 to 2013 | Department: CMMA | ||
Jan Stebel | Member IM from 2008 to 2013 | Department: EDE | ||
Jan Vysoký | Member IM from 2016 to 2018 | Department: AGMP | ||